Episodes

SeriesEpisode
CLEO LAINE
  • CURIOS
  • DAVID PATRICK TRIO & PATRICK KENNY, TROMBONE
  • DAVID PATRICK TRIO
  • E.S.T.
  • NAT KING COLE/BUDDY RICH/CHARLIE SHAVERS
  • 17 HIPPIES |
    AHILEA
  • ALATAV
  • ALEMAYEHU ESHèTè|
    ALI AKBAR KHAN [FEAT. ASHA BHOSLE)|
    ALISON KRAUSS|
    ALLEN TOUSSAINT|
    ARROW|
    ATAHUALPA YUPANQUI|
    BA CISSOKO|
    BAABA MAAL |
    BAABA MAAL/MANSOUR SECK|
    BANDA OLIFANTE|
    BASSEKOU KOUYATE & NGONI BA (FEAT. HAROUNA SAMAKE)|
    BEáTA PALYA|
    BERT KAEMPFERT & HIS ORCHESTRA
  • BETO VILLARES |
    BHUNDU BOYS
  • BILL O MEN|
    BOB AZZAM|
    BOB MARLEY|
    BONGA|
    BURHAN OCAL & THE TRAKYA ALL STARS FEAT. SMADJ
  • CALLE 13|
    CESARIA EVORA|
    CHALACHEW ASHENAFI|
    CHAVELA VARGAS
  • CHEICK TIDIANE SECK|
    CIMARRóN|
    CONJUNTO CASINO|
    COW COW DAVENPORT|
    CYMANDE|
    DAPHNA SADEH|
    DAVID RUDDER|
    DESMOND DEKKER|
    DUB COLOSSUS (FEAT. BAHTA GEBREHIWOT, VOX & FELEKE HAILU WOLDEMARIAN, SAX)
  • DUB COLOSSUS|
    DVA|
    E T MENSAH|
    ELENA LEDDA
  • ELIAS & HIS ZIG ZAG JIVE FLUTES
  • ERNESTO LECUONA|
    ERSATZ MUZIKA|
    FAT FREDDY'S DROP|
    FRANCO (FEAT. SAM MANGWANA)|
    GEOFFREY GURRUMUL YUNUPING|
    GEOFFREY GURRUMUL YUNUPINGU|
    GIANMARIA TESTA|
    GORAN BREGOVIC|
    GRUPO DE LA ALEGRIA|
    GUARDALOOP|
    HORACE ANDY/ ASHLEY BEEDLE
  • HUGH MASEKELA|
    HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE|
    IMAM BAILDI
  • IMAM BAILDI|
    INVISIBLE SYSTEM|
    ISAAR
  • JEAN-BAPTISE NEMOURS
  • JIMMIE RODGERS|
    JUAN LUIS GUERRA |
    JUANA MOLINA|
    JULIEN JACOB|
    JUSTIN ADAMS & JULDEH CAMARA|
    KASSAV' |
    KELETIGUI ET SES TAMBOURINIS|
    KHALED |
    KILEMA|
    K'NAAN|
    LE TRIO JOUBRAN
  • LEONARDO PANIAGUA|
    LES TRIABOLIQUES |
    LESTER BOWIE|
    LONNIE JOHNSON|
    LORNA|
    LOS INDIOS TABAJARAS|
    MAMER |
    MANU DIBANGO|
    MAYRA ANDRADE|
    MEC YEK|
    MINI ALL STARS|
    MIRIAM MAKEBA|
    MOHAMED ILYAS|
    MOMO WANDEL SOUMAH|
    MONGO SANTAMARIA|
    MOONDOG|
    MOONDOG
  • MUHARREM ERTAS|
    NADA MAMULA|
    NAJMA & GARY LUCAS|
    NNEKA|
    NUSRAT FATEH ALI KHAN|
    ODADEWETHU|
    OJOS DE BRUJO|
    OMAR SOULEYMAN|
    ORIENT EXPRESSIONS
  • ORISHAS|
    OUMOU SANGARE & BAND|
    PAPUA NEW GUINEA STRINGBANDS WITH BOB BROZMAN|
    PEREZ PRADO|
    PEREZ PRADO
  • QUEEN IFRICA|
    R U N N FAMILY|
    RADIO KIJADA|
    RAMóN CORDERO|
    RAY BARRETTO|
    RHETT BREWER|
    ROKIA TRAORE|
    ROOTSMAN|
    ROY NATHANSON|
    ROZA ESKENAZI
  • SAM BAKER|
    SARA TAVARES |
    SELIM SESLER
  • SERGIO MENDES
  • SEXTETO BOLONA|
    SEXTETO NACIONAL|
    SISTER FA|
    SJAHIN DURING, FEAT ARTO TUNCBOYACIYAN|
    SOLOMON BURKE|
    SOUZY KASSEYA|
    STAFF BENDA BILILI|
    STAN NGANGA
  • SUI VESAN|
    SWAN SILVERTONES|
    TABOU COMBO|
    TARRUS RILEY|
    TESFA MARYAM KIDANE|
    THE HEPTONES|
    THE MANHATTAN BROTHERS|
    THE MIGHTY SPARROW|
    THE TRIABOLIQUES |
    THE VERY BEST, FEATURING EZRA KOENIG|
    THE VERY BEST|
    TINARIWEN|
    TONINO CAROTONE
  • TOTO BONA LOKUA|
    TRIO LOS PARAGUAYOS|
    TRIO OBSCUR|
    VICTOR DéMé|
    WAX POETICS
  • WILMOTH HOUDINI|
    WILMOUTH HOUDINI
  • WOODY GUTHRIE|
    YASMIN LEVY|
    ZEIN MUSICAL PARTY