Doctor Who - The Commentaries

Episodes

EpisodeTitleFirst
Broadcast
RepeatedComments
20080406'

David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13

20080407'

David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13

20091116'

David Tennant, Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner's insights on the latest TV episode.

20080413'

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.

20080414'

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.

20081228'

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.

20080406 (BBC7)David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13
20080407 (BBC7)David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13
20080406David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13
20080407David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13
David Tennant, Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner's insights on the latest TV episode.

[BBC7 BD=20091116

20091116 (BBC7)David Tennant, Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner's insights on the latest TV episode.
20091116David Tennant, Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner's insights on the latest TV episode.
20080413 (BBC7)The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.
20080414 (BBC7)The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.
20080413The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.
20080414The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.
20081228 (BBC7)The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.
20081228The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.
The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the latest episode, Midnight.

[BBC7 BD=20080616

20080616 (BBC7)The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the latest episode, Midnight.
20080616The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the latest episode, Midnight.
20091116DAVID TENNANT, Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner's insights on the latest TV episode.

DAVID TENNANT and Executive Producers Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner share the inside story of BBC TV's latest Doctor Who adventure.

28-12-200820081229The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.

[BBC7 BD=20081229

Planet Of The Dead20090412'All the inside info you could possibly ask for, as the Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the Easter Special, Planet Of The Dead.'
The Doctor Who Cast And Crew Discuss Episode 3 Of The Tv Series20080421Planet of The Ood. Episode 3 of 13.
The Doctor Who Cast And Crew Discuss Episode 4 Of The Tv Series20080428The Sontaran Stratagem. Episode 4 of 13.
The Doctor Who Cast And Crew Discuss The Latest Episode Of The Current BBC Tv Series20080623
20080630
20080707
Turn Left. Episode 11 of 13.

The Stolen Earth. Episode 11 of 13.

Journey's End. Episode 13 of 13.

The Doctor Who Cast And Crew Discuss The Latest Episode Of The Tv Series20080505
20080512
20080519
20080602
20080609
The Unicorn and the Wasp. Episode 7 of 13.

The Poison Sky. Episode 5 of 13.

The Doctor's Daughter. Episode 6 of 13.

Silence in the Library. Episode 8 of 13.

Forest of the Dead.

The End Of Time20091226 (BBC7)
20100103 (BBC7)
20100103
The cast and crew discuss discuss the TV episode 2 of The End of Time.

The Dr Who cast and crew discuss episode 1 of The End of Time.

The cast and crew discuss the TV episode of The End of Time.

The End Of Time 22009122620100103The cast and crew discuss discuss the TV episode 2 of The End of Time.

The cast and crew discuss the TV episode of The End of Time.

The Dr Who cast and crew discuss episode 1 of The End of Time.

The Next Doctor2008122820081229'The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.'
01Partners In Crime2008040620080407'DAVID TENNANT and CATHERINE TATE discuss Partners in Crime,.'
02The Fires Of Pompeii2008041320080414
03Planet Of The Ood2008042020080421
04The Sontaran Stratagem20080428
05The Poison Sky20080505
06The Doctor's Daughter20080512
07The Unicorn And The Wasp20080519
08Silence In The Library20080602
09Forest Of The Dead20080609
10Midnight20080616
11Turn Left20080623
12The Stolen Earth20080630
13 LASTJourney's End20080707