Doctor Who - The Commentaries

Episodes

EpisodeTitleFirst
Broadcast
RepeatedComments
20091116 BT=0000 (BBC7)

David Tennant, Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner's insights on the latest TV episode.

20081228 BT=1800 (BBC7)

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.

20080406 BT=1830 (BBC7)

David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13

20080407 BT=0030 (BBC7)

David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime, Episode 1 of the new TV series. Episode 1 of 13

20080413 BT=1830 (BBC7)

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.

20080414 BT=0030 (BBC7)

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss episode 2 of the TV series, The Fires of Pompeii. Episode 2 of 13.

20091116

David Tennant, Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner's insights on the latest TV episode.

David Tennant and Executive Producers Russell T Davies and Julie Gardner share the inside story of BBC TV's latest Doctor Who adventure.

28/12/200820081229 BT=0000 (BBC7)

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.

Planet Of The Dead20090412

All the inside info you could possibly ask for, as the Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the Easter Special, Planet Of The Dead.

The End Of Time20100103 BT=0230 (BBC7)

The cast and crew discuss discuss the TV episode 2 of The End of Time.

The End Of Time 22009122620100103

The cast and crew discuss discuss the TV episode 2 of The End of Time.

The cast and crew discuss the TV episode of The End of Time.

The Dr Who cast and crew discuss episode 1 of The End of Time.

The Next Doctor2008122820081229

The Doctor Who cast and crew discuss the 2008 Christmas Special, The Next Doctor.

01Partners In Crime2008040620080407

David Tennant and Catherine Tate discuss Partners in Crime,.

02The Fires Of Pompeii2008041320080414
03Planet Of The Ood2008042020080421
04The Sontaran Stratagem20080428
05The Poison Sky20080505
06The Doctor's Daughter20080512
07The Unicorn And The Wasp20080519
08Silence In The Library20080602
09Forest Of The Dead20080609
10Midnight20080616
11Turn Left20080623
12The Stolen Earth20080630
13 LASTJourney's End20080707