The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up show which takes apart the world as we know it.

BBC7 usually describes their broadcasts as "The Now Show - then"

Episodes

SeriesEpisodeTitleFirst
Broadcast
RepeatedComments
20090315 (BBC7)
20090316 (BBC7)
20040713 (BBC7)

Hugh Dennis and Steve Punt host the topical comedy from May 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20041115 (BBC7)

Mitch Benn discovers he likes Michael Portillo and it's all the fault of the BBC.

First transmitted in October 2003.

20041116 (BBC7)

Mitch Benn discovers he likes Michael Portillo and it's all the fault of the BBC.

First transmitted in October 2003.

20040517 (BBC7)
20040518 (BBC7)

Mitch Benn wants to cast the Queen in a Western.

From October 2003.

20070708 (BBC7)
20070709 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a new series of the topical sketch and stand-up show.

20060524 (BBC7)
20060525 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical comedy series from February 2002.

The Now Show - then.

20060531 (BBC7)
20060601 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical comedy series from May 2002.

The Now Show - then.

20060517 (BBC7)
20060518 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060518 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical comedy show, from February 2002.

20041102 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present this satirical look at the NEWS from May 2003.

20060906 (BBC7)
20060907 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060907 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Emma Kennedy.

From April 2003.

20061018 (BBC7)
20061019 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061019 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical comment, sketches and songs.

With Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

From October 2003.

Episode 3 of 5.

20041122 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical comment, sketches and songs.

With Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

From October 2003.

20041123 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical comment, sketches and songs.

With Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

From October 2003.

20041025 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical sketches and songs.

With Jon Holmes, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Mitch Benn.

From May 2003.

20041026 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical sketches and songs.

With Jon Holmes, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Mitch Benn.

From May 2003.

20040510 (BBC7)
20040511 (BBC7)

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke putting a political spin on the world of comedy.

From October 2003.

20060816 (BBC7)

Biting topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis from October 2002.

This is the Now Show...

then.

Episode 7 of 7.

20050124 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comment upon the NEWS from April 2004, courtesy of Punt, Dennis and co.

20050125 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comment upon the NEWS from April 2004, courtesy of Punt, Dennis and co.

20050103 (BBC7)

Faux jazz, endowment mortgages explained Banzai-style and how to name a planet.

First broadcast in March 2003.

20050104 (BBC7)

Faux jazz, endowment mortgages explained Banzai-style and how to name a planet.

First broadcast in March 2003.

20070715 (BBC7)
20070716 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a new series of the topical sketch and stand-up show.

20070805 (BBC7)
20070806 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a new series of the topical sketch and stand-up show.

20070812 (BBC7)
20070813 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a new series of the topical sketch and stand-up show.

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 5th December.

20110102 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 24 December 2010.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look at the week's news from 24 December 2010.

20110320 (BBC7)
20110321 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

20041129 (BBC7)

Halloween themed comedy from the Now Show team.

First heard in October 2003.

20041130 (BBC7)

Halloween themed comedy from the Now Show team.

First heard in October 2003.

20061025 (BBC7)
20061026 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061026 (BBC7)

Halloween-themed comedy from the Now Show team.

First heard in October 2003.

Episode 4 of 5.

20050110 (BBC7)

It's March 2004 all over again! With Mitch Benn, Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and satirical chums.

20050111 (BBC7)

It's March 2004 all over again! With Mitch Benn, Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and satirical chums.

20040823 (BBC7)
20040824 (BBC7)

It's September 2002 and Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and friends have their satire hats on.

20060719 (BBC7)
20060720 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060720 (BBC7)

It's September 2002 and Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and friends have their satire hats on.

20041018 (BBC7)
20041019 (BBC7)

More political satire from the team.

First heard in April 2003.

20060913 (BBC7)
20060914 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060914 (BBC7)

More political satire from the team.

20040412 (BBC7)
20040413 (BBC7)

Now: Atomic Kitten have split up.

Then: take a trip back to May 2003, when S Club 7 did the same.

20041227 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis and friends with their unique slant on the NEWS and current affairs of March 2004.

20041228 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis and friends with their unique slant on the NEWS and current affairs of March 2004.

20040816 (BBC7)
20040817 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis examine exams and Jon Holmes' report comes from The Countryside.

The Now Show...

then from September 2002.

20060713 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060713 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis examine exams and Jon Holmes' report comes from The Countryside.

The Now Show...

then from September 2002.

20040802 (BBC7)
20040803 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical comedy series from June 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20040705 (BBC7)
20040706 (BBC7)
20040712 (BBC7)
20040719 (BBC7)
20040720 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical comedy series from May 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20040726 (BBC7)
20040727 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical NEWS quiz from June 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20040628 (BBC7)
20040629 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from February 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical comedy show - from February 2002.

The Now Show...then.

20040614 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from February 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20040615 (BBC7)
20040621 (BBC7)
20040622 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from February 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20040531 (BBC7)
20040601 (BBC7)
20040608 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from January 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20060426 (BBC7)
20060427 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060427 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from January 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20060503 (BBC7)
20060504 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060504 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from January 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20040223 (BBC7)
20040224 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from October 2002.

The Now Show...then.

20050117 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up show from April 2004.

The Now Show...

then.

With music from Mitch Benn.

20050118 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up show from April 2004.

The Now Show...

then.

With music from Mitch Benn.

20040913 (BBC7)
20040914 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up with one short person, a Viking and a lady.

From October 2002.

20060830 (BBC7)
20060831 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060831 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis provide their own brand of spin on the aftermath to the Iraq war.

First broadcast April 2003.

20041108 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis with a little help from their friends comment on the political world in October 2003.

20041109 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis with a little help from their friends comment on the political world in October 2003.

20040809 (BBC7)
20040810 (BBC7)

Satire from 2002 with Punt and Dennis, Mitch Benn, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Jon Holmes.

20060705 (BBC7)
20060706 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060706 (BBC7)

Satire from 2002 with Punt and Dennis, Mitch Benn, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Jon Holmes.

20060706 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060706 (BBC7)

Satire from 2002 with Punt and Dennis, Mitch Benn, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Jon Holmes.

20060802 (BBC7)
20060803 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060803 (BBC7)

Satire from Messrs Punt, Dennis, Benn and Co.

First broadcast October 2002.

20040524 (BBC7)
20040525 (BBC7)

The children of Punt and Denis take over.

Is progress all it's made up to be?

20061101 (BBC7)
20061102 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061102 (BBC7)

The children of Punt and Dennis take over.

First heard in November 2003.

Episode 5 of 5.

20041206 (BBC7)

The children of Punt and Dennis take over.

Is progress all it's made up to be? First heard in November 2003.

20041207 (BBC7)

The children of Punt and Dennis take over.

Is progress all it's made up to be? First heard in November 2003.

20040927 (BBC7)
20040928 (BBC7)

Topical comedy satire from 2003 starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

With Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Emma Kennedy and Jon Holmes.

20060823 (BBC7)
20060824 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060824 (BBC7)

Topical comedy satire from 2003 with Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Emma Kennedy and Jon Holmes.

20040830 (BBC7)
20040831 (BBC7)

Topical satire from Messrs Punt, Dennis, Benn and co.

First broadcast October 2002.

20040308 (BBC7)
20040309 (BBC7)

Topical sketch show with Hugh Dennis, Steve Punt, Jon Holmes and Mitch Benn.

From October 2002.

20041213 (BBC7)

Travel back to March 2003, when Lord of the Rings won loads of awards, the Darkness rocked and Janet Jackson embarrassed herself.

20041214 (BBC7)

Travel back to March 2003, when Lord of the Rings won loads of awards, the Darkness rocked and Janet Jackson embarrassed herself.

20040405 (BBC7)
20040406 (BBC7)

What do George Galloway, Mozart and the Lib Dems' decent campaign song have in common? They're all in this April 2003 edition.

19981215

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the sketch and stand-up show with the regular team of Simon Munnery , Jane Bussmann , David Quantick , Nick Romero and Dan Freedman. Repeated from Saturday 6.15pm

19981222

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present cutting-edge comedy with the regular team of Simon Munnery ,

Jane Bussmann , David Quantick , Nick Romero and Dan Freedman. Repeated from Saturday 6.15pm

19981229

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a cavalcade of cutting-edge comedy with the regular team of Simon Munnery , Jane Bussmann , David Quantick , Nick Romero and Dan Freedman.

Repeated from Boxing Day 6.15pm

20020120040607 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from January 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

20021020040216 (BBC7)
20040217 (BBC7)
20040223 (BBC7)
20040224 (BBC7)
20040301 (BBC7)
20040302 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from October 2002.

The Now Show...then.

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up show, with one short person, a Viking and a lady.

From October 2002.

20030420040322 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from April 2003.

The Now Show...

then.

20031020040426 (BBC7)
20040427 (BBC7)
20040503 (BBC7)
20040504 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis with a little help from their friends comment on the political world.

From October 2003.

2002090020060712 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis examine exams and Jon Holmes' report comes from The Countryside.

The Now Show...

then from September 2002.

2003040020040315 (BBC7)
20040316 (BBC7)
20040323 (BBC7)
20040329 (BBC7)
20040330 (BBC7)
20041011 (BBC7)
20041012 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from April 2003.

The Now Show...

then.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Emma Kennedy.

From April 2003.

08/07/201120110715 (BBC7)

A new programme for Radio 4 Extra, featuring jokes that you won't have heard in this week's Now Show, some clips from the archives and exclusive behind-the-scenes material.

Jokes and behind-the-scenes material from this week's Now Show.

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981201]

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the sketch and stand-up show. Repeated from Saturday 6.15pm

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981201]

Unknown: Steve Punt

Unknown: Hugh Dennis

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981205]

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the sketch and stand-up show with the regular team of Simon Munnery , Jane Bussmann , David Quantick , Nick Romero and Dan Freedman.

Producer Aled Evans. Repeated Tuesday llpm

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981205]

Unknown: Steve Punt

Unknown: Hugh Dennis

Unknown: Simon Munnery

Unknown: Jane Bussmann

Unknown: David Quantick

Unknown: Nick Romero

Unknown: Dan Freedman.

Producer: Aled Evans.

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981208]

Sketch and stand-up show. Repeated from Saturday 6.15pm

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981212]

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the sketch and stand-up show with the regular team of Simon Munnery , Jane Bussmann , David Quantick , Nick Romero and Dan Freedman.

Producer Aled Evans. Rptd Tuesday llpm

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981212]
Genome: [r4 Bd=19981215]

Unknown: Steve Punt

Unknown: Hugh Dennis

Unknown: Simon Munnery

Unknown: Jane Bussmann

Unknown: David Quantick

Unknown: Nick Romero

Unknown: Dan Freedman.

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981219]

Unknown: Steve Punt

Unknown: Hugh Dennis

Unknown: Simon Munnery

Unknown: Jane Bussmann

Unknown: David Quantick

Unknown: Nick Romero

Unknown: Dan Freedman.

Producer: Aled Evans

Genome: [r4 Bd=19981222]
Genome: [r4 Bd=19981226]
Genome: [r4 Bd=19981229]
Now The Twelfth Night Show20170107

Comedy from the Now Show team.

Punt And Dennis Provide Their Own Brand Of Spin On The Aftermath To The Iraq War...20041004 (BBC7)
20041005 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis provide their own brand of spin on the aftermath to the Iraq war.

Series 25, Episode 120081128
Swap Jobs For A Day20040203 (BBC7)
Swapping Jobs20040202 (BBC7)
The Now Show 191620160630

The Now Show: 1916 is a non-topical show in which Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis and their very special guests look back exactly 100 years; from wartime humour and art to the politics and propaganda, the show that will be informative, funny, and a good degree more tasteful than the jokes told in the trenches.

Presenter... Steve Punt

Presenter... Hugh Dennis

Producer... Ed Morrish

A BBC Studios Production.

01Series 3020100305

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

class="blq-clearfix">

022002050020060607 (BBC7)
20060608 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060608 (BBC7)

Hugh Dennis and Steve Punt host the topical comedy from May 2002.

The Now Show then.

Episode 2 of 5.

02Series 3020100312
02Series 32
02Series 3320110304

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of topical stand-up and sketches. They are joined by John Finnemore, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of topical stand-up and sketches.

02Series 3320110311

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the latest edition of the topical stand-up and sketch show. They're joined by guest impressionist Jan Ravens and German stand-up Henning Wehn.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

03Series 2620090320
03Series 3020100319
03Series 3220101203

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches. Guests include Marcus Brigstocke, Andi Osho, Mitch Benn, and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy show.

03Series 3620120302

Topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis. This week Lynne Truss, Andy Parsons, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn join Steve and Hugh for a look at the week's biggest (and smallest) stories.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andy Parsons, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn.

042002100020060726 (BBC7)
20060727 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060727 (BBC7)

Topical satire from Messrs Punt, Dennis, Benn and Co.

First broadcast October 2002.

04Series 2520081219
04Series 3220101210

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches. Guests include German stand-up Henning Wehn, John Finnemore, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another episode of the topical comedy show.

05Series 2820090724
05Series 322010121720060921 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches. Guests include Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy show.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical sketches and songs.

With Jon Holmes, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Mitch Benn.

0620101224
06Series 2820090731
06 LAST2003050020040419 (BBC7)
20040420 (BBC7)
20041101 (BBC7)
20060920 (BBC7)
20060927 (BBC7)
20060928 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060928 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present this satirical look at the news from May 2003.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical sketches and songs.

With Jon Holmes, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Mitch Benn.

Punt and Dennis are joined by Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke and Jon Holmes.

From May 2003.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present this satirical look at the news from May 2003.Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present this satirical look at the news from May 2003.

06 LASTSeries 3020100409
06 LASTSeries 32, Christmas Panto20101224

The Now Show team take a satirical look back at the year through the medium of pantomime.

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a satirical seasonal special.

06 LASTSeries 3620120323

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical, comical sketches and stand up with Jon Holmes, Nathan Caton, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week's news wrapped up in sketches and stand-up.

06 LASTSeries 3620120324
07Series 2820090807
08 LASTSeries 2620090424
08 LASTSeries 2720090424
08 LASTSeries 2820090814
08 LASTSeries 3120100806
01011998092619980929

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up show which takes apart the world as we know it.

BBC7 usually describes their broadcasts as "The Now Show - then"SM, DF, NR, DQ, JB.

01021998100319981006

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the sketch and stand-up show with the hottest new talent and the latest big laughs.

With the regular team of Dan Freedman and Nick Romero; David Quantick and Jane Bussmann; and award-winning comic Simon Munnery.

01031998101019981013

Dan Freedman, Nick Romero, Jane Bussmann, David Quantick and Sony Award-winning comic Simon Munnery join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis for the sketch and stand-up show.

01041998101719981020

Comic duo Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a cavalcade of cutting-edge comedy with Jane Bussmann, David Quantick, Dan Freedman, Nick Romero and Simon Munnery.

01051998102419981027

Comic duo Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the sketch and stand-up show that delivers the sharpest laughs of the week with the regular team of Jane Bussmann, David Quantick, Dan Freedman, Nick Romero and Simon Munnery.

01061998103119981103

Sketches and stand-up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis and regulars Simon Munnery, Jane Bussmann, David Quantick, Nick Romero and Dan Freedman

01071998110719981110
01081998111419981117
01091998112119981124

Comic duo Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the sketch and stand-up show with the regular team of Simon Munnery, Jane Bussmann, David Quantick, Nick Romero, Dan Freedman and Emma Clarke

01101998112819981201
01111998120519981208

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the sketch and stand-up show with the regular team of Simon Munnery, Jane Bussmann, David Quantick, Nick Romero and Dan Freedman

01121998121219981215
01131998121919981222

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a cavalcade of cutting-edge comedy with the regular team of Simon Munnery, Jane Bussmann, David Quantick, Nick Romero and Dan Freedman

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present cutting-edge comedy with the regular team of Simon Munnery ,

Jane Bussmann , David Quantick , Nick Romero and Dan Freedman.

Producer Aled Evans

Repeated Tuesday 22 December llpm

0114 LAST1998122619981229

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the sketch and stand-up show that delivers the sharpest and biggest laughs of the week, with the regular team of Simon Munnery ,

Jane Bussmann , David Quantick , Nick Romero and Dan Freedman.

Producer Aled Evans. Repeated Tuesday 29 December llpm

02011999040319990406

Dan Freedman, Nick Romero, David Quantick, Jane Bussmann and guests.

02021999041019990413
02031999041719990420
02041999042419990427
02051999050119990504
02061999050819990511
02071999051519990518

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host more stand-up comedy, sketches and songs.

With the regular team of Dan Freedman, Simon Munnery, Nick Romero and guests.

02081999052219990525

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host more stand-up comedy, sketches and songs.

With the regular team of Jane Bussmann, Simon Munnery, David Quantick and guest Mitch Benn

02091999052919990601

Punt and Dennis present an alternative view of the world.

With regulars Jane Bussmann, Dan Freedman, Simon Munnery, David Quantick, Nick Romero and Mitch Benn

02101999060519990608

Punt and Dennis present an alternative view of the world.

With Jane Bussmann, Simon Munnery, David Quantick and a special guest.

02111999061219990615

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical view of the world.

With Jane Bussmann, Simon Munnery, Dan Freedman, David Quantick and Nick Romero

02121999061919990622

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at life.

With Jane Bussmann, Dan Freedman, David Quantick, Nick Romero and special guest.

0213 LAST1999062619990629

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at life.

With Jane Bussmann, Dan Freedman, David Quantick, Nick Romero and Simon Munnery.

0298Best Of 119990715

A compilation of alternative views and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

0299 LASTBest Of 219990722
03011999100219991005

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a comedy sketch show.

This week they are joined by Dan Freedman, Nick Romero, Bert Tyler-moore and George Jeffrie.

Plus stand-up comedy from Al Murray - winner of this year's Perrier Award - as his acclaimed character the pub landlord.

0302You've Been Watching Too Much Tory Conference1999100919991012

DF, NR, BTM, GJ, AM.

03031999101619991019
20100329 BT=0430 (BBC7)
20100329 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

From 19th March 2010.

0304The Demands Of The Modern Game Being What They Are1999102319991026
20030719 (BBC7)

BTM, GJ, MB, EC, MBS [as GWH].

03051999103019991102

Al Murray, Dan Freedman, Nick Romero, Emma Clarke

03061999110619991109

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host another cavalcade of stand-up comedy, sketches and songs with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Emma Clarke and special guests.

03071999111319991116

Dan Freedman, Nick Romero, Emma Clarke, Jo Caulfield

03081999112019991123

Dan Freedman, Nick Romero, newcomer Jo Caulfield

03091999112719991130
03101999120419991207

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the comedy show, with sketches, songs and stand up with a subversive twist.

With regulars Bert Tyler-Moor, George Jeffrie, Mitch Benn, Simon Munnery and Emma Clarke

03111999121119991214

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the comedy show featuring sketches, songs and stand-up with a subversive twist.

With regulars Bert Tyler-moore, George Jeffrie and Emma Clarke and newcomers Arnold Widdowson and Ben Willbond

03121999121819991221

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the comedy show featuring sketches, songs and stand-up with a subversive twist.

They are joined by regulars Bert Tyler-moore, George Jeffrie, Emma Clarke, Simon Munnery and special guests Arnold Widdowson and Ben Willbond

0313 LAST1999122519991228
04012000081120000812

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present topical sketches and stand-up comedy.

With Bert and George, Emma Clarke and humorous songs from Mitch Benn

04022000081820000819
04032000082520000826
04042000090120000902

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present topical sketches and stand-up comedy.

With Emma Clarke, Jon Holmes and Andy Hurst, and humorous songs from Mitch Benn

04052000090820000909
0406 LAST2000091520000916

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a series of topical sketches and stand-up comedy.

Featuring Matt Lucas as Marjorie Dawes

05012001021620010217

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with a new series of the topical show.

With Steve Furst, Paul Putner and Emma Kennedy, and music from Mitch Benn

05022001022320010224

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Steve Furst, Paul Putner and Emma Kennedy, plus music from Mitch Benn

05032001030220010303
05042001030920010310
05052001031620010317
05062001032320010324
0507 LAST2001033020010331
06012001070620010707

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Jon Holmes, Paul Putner and Emma Kennedy, plus music from Mitch Benn

06022001071320010714
06032001072020010721
06042001072720010728
06052001080320010804

Jon Holmes and Emma Kennedy, Mitch Benn

06062001081020010811
0607 LAST2001081720010818

From Edinburgh, comedy sketches and satirical comments with Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Jon Holmes and Emma Kennedy, plus music from Mitch Benn

0701Never Try And Eat Pretzels On Air2002011820020119
20031110 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Jon Holmes and Emma Kennedy, plus music from Mitch Benn.

07022002020020060510 (BBC7)
20060511 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060511 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up series from February 2002.

The Now Show...

then.

0702Coming To You This Week From The Greenwich Theatre In Greenwich2002012520020126
20031117 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy.

07032002020120020202
0704A Big Week For Radio They've Changed The Shipping Forecast2002020820020209
20031201 (BBC7)
0705 LASTThank The Lord ... Valentine's Day Is Over For Another Year2002021520020216
20031208 (BBC7)
07TRAILWhinging20020114
0801We've Been Scouring The World's Newspapers To Bring And Websites.2002051720020518
20031215 (BBC7)
0802The Only Bbc Topical Comedy Show Whose Host Have Not Been Caught With A Call Girl.2002052420020525
20031229 (BBC7)
0803Coming To You From ... Greenwich2002053120020601
20040105 (BBC7)
20060614 (BBC7)
20060615 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060615 (BBC7)
0804I Am Absolutely Knackered2002060720020608
20040112 (BBC7)
20060621 (BBC7)
20060622 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060622 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical news show from June 2002.

0805 LASTUnfortunately You Can't Escape The World Cup2002061420020615
20040119 (BBC7)
20060628 (BBC7)
20060629 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are at the sharp edge of satire in radio form - from June 2002.

0901This Weeks Show Is Subject To Heightened Bbc Security2002091320020914
20030625 (BBC7)
20040126 (BBC7)

Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy.

09022002092020020921
0903Estelle Morris, Education Secretary May Be Trying To Unduly Influence The Conclusion Of Most Of Us2002092720020928
20031124 (BBC7)
09042002100420021005

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy

0905In The Week Of The Conservative Conference.2002101120021012
20030701 (BBC7)
20040906 (BBC7)
20040907 (BBC7)
20040920 (BBC7)
20040921 (BBC7)
20060817 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20060817 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy.

Biting topical comedy with Punt and Dennis from October 2002.

This is the Now Show...

then.

Biting topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis from October 2002.

0906Thank You For The Award. We Haven't Won Anything!2002101820021019
20030702 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy.

0907 LASTMarcus Brigstocke's Wife Has Just Given Birth To A New Baby Boy2002102520021026
20030703 (BBC7)
20040906 (BBC7)
20040907 (BBC7)
20040920 (BBC7)
20040921 (BBC7)
20060817 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy.

Biting topical comedy with Punt and Dennis from October 2002.

This is the Now Show...

then.

Biting topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis from October 2002.

09YEAR ENDINGThe Right Here Right Now Show2003010320030104

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis cast a satirical eye over the coming year with the assistance of Mitch Benn, John Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy

10012003040420030405
1002We Come To You This Week From Saddams Palace2003041120030412

MB, MBS, JH, EK.

10032003041820030419
10042003042520030426

With Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Emma Kennedy

10052003050220030503

Is the news monkey on your back? The Now Show team are here to slap the media monkey vigorously with the glove of satire.

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with Marcus Brigstocke, Emma Kennedy, Jon Holmes and Mitch Benn

1006 LAST2003050920030510
11012003101020031011
20061004 (BBC7)
20061005 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061005 (BBC7)

Punt and Dennis with a little help from their friends comment on the political world.

From October 2003.

Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

1102I Can't Understand All This Fuss About Betsie Duncan-smith2003101720031018
20061011 (BBC7)
20061012 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061012 (BBC7)

Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin

Mitch Benn discovers he likes Michael Portillo and it's all the fault of the BBC.

1103This Week A Drugs Test By The Worlds Athletics Authorities2003102420031025

Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin

11042003103120031101
11052003110720031108
12012004030520040306

MB, JH, MBS, LS.

12022004031220040313
20061115 (BBC7)
20061116 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061116 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin.

Punt and Dennis and friends with their unique slant on the news and current affairs of March 2004.

Episode 2 of 6.

12032004031920040320
20061122 (BBC7)
20061123 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061123 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Andy Zaltzman and Laura Shavin.

Faux jazz and endowment mortgages explained Banzai-style, and how to name a planet.

From March 2004.

Episode 3 of 6.

1204Its Now Been A Good Week To Be A Topical Comedy Programme2004032620040327
20061129 (BBC7)
20061130 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061130 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Andy Zaltzman and Laura Shavin.

It's March 2004 all over again! With Mitch Benn, Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and satirical chums.

Episode 4 of 6.

1205The Americanization Of Britain Continues2004040220040403
20061206 (BBC7)
20061207 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061207 (BBC7)

MB, JH, MBS, and Laura Shavin.

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up show from April 2004.

With music from Mitch Benn.

1206 LAST2004040920040410

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Andy Zaltzman and Laura Shavin

13012004070920040710

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin

13022004071620040717
13032004072320040724

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

13042004073020040731

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin.

Award winning topical comedy and satire from the team that made Stanley Unwin cool again.

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

It deals with everything that's now, nothing that's then.

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin. It deals with everything that's now, nothing that's then.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

1305Switching To Radio 3 For The Proms2004080620040807

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

It deals with everything that's now, nothing that's then.

1306 LAST2004081320040814

Award winning topical comedy and satire from the team that made Stanley Unwin cool again.

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

It deals with everything that's now, nothing that's then.

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin. It deals with everything that's now, nothing that's then.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, and Laura Shavin. Last in the series. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

142004110520041106
1401Satirical Comedy Is Now Pointless2004111220041113

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

14022004111920041120

The Now Show team find the funny side of the week's news through stand-up, sketches and song.

The Now Show team find the funny side of the week's news through stand-up, sketches and song. [Rpt of Fri, 6.30pm]

The Now Show team find the funny side of the week's news through stand-up, sketches and song. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

1403Natalie Can't Say The Now Show2004112620041127

The Now Show team find the funny side of the week's news through stand-up, sketches and song. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

14042004112720041204

From the City Varieties Music Hall, Leeds. In the North. Expect the usual line-up of sketches and satire, with an extra generous helping of flat-caps. [Rpt of Sat, 6.30pm]

14042004120320041204

From the City Varieties Music Hall, Leeds.

In the North.

Expect the usual line-up of sketches and satire, with an extra generous helping of flat-caps.

14052004121020041211
1406 LAST2004121720041218
14XMASThe Now Show Christmas Special20041224

Comedy sketches and seasonal satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

In this festive edition, Steve and Hugh will be looking at the lessons learnt over the past year.

1501David Blunkett Can Listen To The Radio Again!2005031820050319

The first Now Show series of 2005 has been specially extended to cover the expected General Election.

The line-up remains the same with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis taking the helm, Mitch Benn providing music, Marcus Brigstocke being angry/middle class, Laura Shavin being a properly trained actress, and Jon Holmes being picked on for being short.

15022005032520050326
15032005040120050402
150420050402
15042005040820050409

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

15052005041520050416
150620050416
1506Bnp Opening Song2005042220050423

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and tiny Jon Holmes

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and tiny Jon Holmes. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

15072005042920050430
15082005050620050507

Election Special: Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin bring you all the excitement of polling night and the morning after.

Election Special: Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin bring you all the excitement of polling night and the morning after. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

150920050507
16012005071520050716

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with a new series of The Now Show, joined by the usual team, along with special guest Andy Zaltzman

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

16022005072220050723

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

16032005072920050730
160420050730
1604It Was Rumoured Tony Blair Will Retire2005080520050806

Family friendly satire from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin

Family friendly satire from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Family friendly satire from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

1605 LASTThe Now Show Summer Special2005081220050813

c>Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Marcus Brigstocke present a satirical look at the week's news from the Kings Theatre, Southsea.

The Now Show Summer Special

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a satirical look at the week's news from the Kings Theatre, Southsea.

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Marcus Brigstocke present a satirical look at the week's news from the Kings Theatre, Southsea.

17012005122320051224

A Christmas edition, as Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team give up precious last minute shopping time to merry-up the season with satire, sketches and songs.

A Christmas edition, as Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team give up precious last minute shopping time to merry-up the season with satire, sketches and songs. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

A special Christmas edition, as Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the rest of the team give up precious last minute shopping time to merry-up your season with satire, sketches and songs. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

17022005123020051231

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team, who look ahead to what the next 365 days may have in store for us.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team, who look ahead to what the next 365 days may have in store for us. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team, who look ahead to what the next 365 days may have in store for us. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

17032006010620060107
17042006011320060114
17052006012020060121
170620060121
17062006012720060128
170720060128
1707 LAST2006020320060204

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke and Laura Shavin. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

18012006040720060408

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the rest of the gang.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the rest of the gang. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

18022006041420060415

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

18032006042120060422
180420060422
18042006042820060429

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

There may be a Northern spin as the show comes from Manchester.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. There may be a Northern spin as the show comes from Manchester. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. There may be a Northern spin as the show comes from Manchester. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

18052006050520060506
180620060506
18062006051220060513
180720060513
18072006051920060520
180820060520
1808 LAST2006052620060527

guests Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn in the last of this series.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn in the last of this series. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

19012006071420060715

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

19022006072120060722
19032006072820060729

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

19042006080420060805
190520060805
19052006081120060812
190620060812
1906 LAST2006081820060819

A special edition from the Edinburgh Fringe features guest Maria Bamford

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. A special edition from the Edinburgh Fringe features guest Maria Bamford. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm]

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. A special edition from the Edinburgh Fringe features guest Maria Bamford. [Rptd Sat 12.30pm]

20012006111720061118

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

20022006112420061125

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Mark Watson.

200320061125

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. With them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Mark Watson. [Rpt of Fri 6.30pm] Followed by Weather and News.

20032006120120061202

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Andy Zaltzman

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Andy Zaltzman.

200420061202
20042006120820061209

Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and a special guest.

20052006121520061216

With Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and special guest Rory Bremner

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis. With Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and special guest Rory Bremner.

2006 LAST2006122220061223

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

2120070421
21012007030220070303

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

210220070303
21022007030920070310

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Mark Watson.

21032007031620070317
20070325 (BBC7)
20070326 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and a special guest.

Fresh from 4, catch up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis plus guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on March 16.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team. Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and a special guest.

21042007032320070324
20070401 (BBC7)
20070402 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and a special guest.

Fresh from 4, catch up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, plus guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on March 23.

210520070324
21052007033020070331
20070408 (BBC7)
20070409 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4, catch up with Punt and Dennis and co, this episode of The Now Show was first heard on Radio 4 on 30/03/2007.

210620070331
21062007040620070407
20070415 (BBC7)
20070416 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis Present 'A Satirical Look Through The Week's News'.

First heard on Radio 4 on 06/04/2007.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and a special guest.

210720070407
21072007041320070414
20070422 (BBC7)
20070423 (BBC7)
210820070414
2108 LAST2007042020070421
20070429 (BBC7)
20070430 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

This programme was first heard on Radio 4 on 20 April.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Joining them are Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and a special guest.

22012007062220070623

More comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

22022007062920070630
220320070630
22032007070620070707
220420070707
22042007071320070714
20070722 (BBC7)
20070723 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a new series of the topical sketch and stand-up show.

First heard on 13/07/07.

220520070714
22052007072020070721
20070729 (BBC7)
20070730 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a new series of the topical sketch and stand-up show.

First heard on 20/07/07.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and a team including Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Marcus Brigstocke.

22062007072720070728

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Marcus Brigstocke

22072007080320070804

7/8. Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Marcus Brigstocke.

2208 LAST2007081020070811

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

With special guest Richard Stilgoe

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin. With special guest Richard Stilgoe.

23012007112320070819 (BBC7)
20070820 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a new series of the topical sketch and stand-up show.

23012007113020071201
20071209 (BBC7)
20071210 (BBC7)

Catch up with Punt and Dennis and co with an episode first heard on Radio 4 on November 30.

1/6.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes.

1/6. Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes.

23022007120720071208
20071216 (BBC7)
20071217 (BBC7)

Catch up with Punt and Dennis and co with an episode first heard on Radio 4 on December 7.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes

2/6. Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes.

23032007121420071215
20071223 (BBC7)
20071224 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Catch up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis in their topical sketch and stand up show.

First heard 14th December.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

3/6. Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

23042007122120071222
20071230 (BBC7)
20071231 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Catch up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis in their topical sketch and stand up show.

From 21st December 2007.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

4/6. Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

23052007122820071229
20080106 BT=2200 (BBC7)
20080106 (BBC7)
20080107 BT=0300 (BBC7)
20080107 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Catch up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis in their topical sketch and stand up show.

From 28th December 2007.

5/6.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

Fresh from 4 - Catch up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis in their topical sketch and stand up show. From 28th December 2007.

5/6. Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

2306 LAST2008010420080105
20080113 (BBC7)
20080114 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Catch up with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis in their topical sketch and stand up show.

From 4th January 2008.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

6/6. Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

2420080426
24012008030720080308
20080316 (BBC7)
20080317 (BBC7)

This was listed as 6/6

6/6.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 7th March.

24022008031420080315
20080323 (BBC7)
20080324 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

240320080315
24032008032120080322
20080330 (BBC7)
20080331 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

240420080322
24042008032820080329
20080406 (BBC7)
20080407 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

240520080329
2405Dead Ringers2008040420080405
20080413 (BBC7)
20080414 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

2406*2008041120080412
20080420 (BBC7)
20080421 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

240720080412
2407* Moneybox Live From The O22008041820080419
20080427 (BBC7)
20080428 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and special guest Frankie Boyle

2408 LAST2008042520080426
20080504 (BBC7)
20080505 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

2501*2008062720080628
20080706 (BBC7)
20080707 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 27th June.

250220080628
25022008070420080705
20080713 (BBC7)
20080714 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

250320080705
25032008071120080712
20080720 (BBC7)
20080721 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

250420080712
2504*2008071820080719
20080727 (BBC7)
20080728 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 18th July.

250520080719
2505* *2008072520080726
20080803 (BBC7)
20080804 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 25th July.

250620080726
2506*2008080120080802
20080810 (BBC7)
20080811 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

Fresh from 4 - sketches and satirical comment from Punt and Dennis, with Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

From 1st August 2008.

250720080802
2507* *2008080820080809
20080817 (BBC7)
20080818 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 8th Aug.

250820080809
2601Series 252008112820081129

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

2601Series 2520081129
26022008120520081207
20081207 (BBC7)
20081208 (BBC7)
20081214 (BBC7)
20081215 (BBC7)

Catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 5th December.

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

2603Series 252008121220081213
20081221 (BBC7)
20081222 (BBC7)
20081228 (BBC7)
20081229 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes

Catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 12th December 2008.

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

2603Series 2520081213
26042008121420081215 (BBC7)
2604*2008121920081220

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and special guest Holly Walsh.

2604Series 2520081220

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

2605Series 252008122620081227
20090104 (BBC7)
20090105 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke

Catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 26th December 2008.

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

2605Series 2520081227
2606 LASTSeries 252009010220090103
20061213 (BBC7)
20061214 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061214 (BBC7)
20090111 (BBC7)
20090112 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke

Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up show from April 2004.

Episode 6 of 6.

Catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

First heard on Radio 4 on 2nd January 2009.

Fresh from 4 - catch up with Punt and Dennis and guests.

2606 LASTSeries 2520090103
2701Series 262009030620090307
20090315 (BBC7)
20090316 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Jon Richardson.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

With Jon Holmes.

From 6th March 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with a satirical look at the news from March 2009.

2701Series 2620090307
2702Series 262009031320090314

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Nick Doody.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

2702Series 2620090314
2703*2009032020090321
20090329 (BBC7)
20090330 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20090330 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Paul Sinha.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 20th March 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look at the week's news.

2703Series 2620090321
2704Series 262009032720090328
20090405 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Holly Walsh.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

2704Series 2620090328
2705Series 262009040320090404
20090412 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Alun Cochrane.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

2705Series 2620090404
2706Series 262009041020090411
20090419 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 10th April 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look at the week's news.

2706Series 2620090411
2707Series 262009041720090418
20090426 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

With Jon Holmes.

From 17th April 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with a satirical look at the week's news.

2707Series 2620090418
2708 LAST*2009042420090425
20090503 (BBC7)

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team including Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Lloyd Langford.

Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

With Jon Holmes.

From 24th April 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look at the week's news from 24th April 2009.

2708 LASTSeries 2620090425
2801Series 282009062620090627
20090705 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 26th June 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the news.

2801Series 2820090627
2802Series 282009070320090704
20090712 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 3rd July 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the news.

2802Series 2820090704

2803Series 282009071020090711
20090719 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Carrie Quinlan.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 10th July 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the news.

2803Series 2820090711

2804Series 282009071720090718
20090726 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, recorded at the Latitude Festival, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 17th July 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the news.

2804Series 2820090718

2805*2009072420090725
20090802 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 24th July 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the news.

2805Series 2820090725
2806*2009073120090801
20090809 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 31st July 2009.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the news.

2806Series 2820090801
2807*2009080720090808
20090816 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Ben Goldacre.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

2807Series 2820090808
28082009081420090823 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 14th August 2009.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

2808 LAST*2009081420090815

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Andy Zaltzman.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

2808 LASTSeries 2820090815
29012009121820061108 (BBC7)
20061109 BT=0330 (BBC7)
20061109 (BBC7)

Comedy about when the Darkness rocked and Janet Jackson embarrassed herself.

First heard in March 2003.

2901Series 292009112720091128
20091206 (BBC7)

Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Shazia Mirza.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

2901Series 2920091128
29022009120420091205
20091213 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke.

290220091205
2903*2009121120091212
20091220 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Tonight Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis explore the taxing complexities of class; Mitch Benn waxes lyrical about the twinning of Swindon with Disneyland and Jon Holmes is up in arms about Christmas decorations.

2903Series 2920091212
290420091219
2904*2009121820091219
20091227 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis cast a satirical eye over the week's news.

From 18th December.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis cast a satirical eye over the week's news.

29052009122520091226
20100103 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis go a-carolling; Marcus Brigstocke pulls some ethical crackers; Jon Holmes flicks through the Radio Times; Mitch Benn thinks he might have over done it and the audience tell us what really happens at home at Christmas.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Marcus Brigstocke

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis cast a satirical eye over the week's news.

From 25th December.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis cast a satirical eye over the week's news.

2905Series 2920091226
290620100101

2906 LAST2010010120100102
20100110 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by the usual gang plus lots of special guests, including Jon Culshaw, Jon Richardson and Paul Sinha.

Together they look back at the big issues from the last twelve months – not least custard probes, thieving seagulls and poisonous frogs

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis review the highlights of the year's Now Show programmes.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis cast a satirical eye over the week's news.

From 1st January.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis cast a satirical eye over the week's news.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis review the highlights of the year's Now Show programmes, with contributions from the regular team plus Andy Zaltzman, Carrie Quinlan, Paul Sinha and others.

2906 LASTSeries 2920100102

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis review the highlights of the year's Now Show programmes.

3001* *2010030520100306
20100314 BT=1630 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 5th March 2010.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

3001Series 3020100306

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3002* *2010031220100313
20100321 (BBC7)
20100322 BT=0430 (BBC7)
20100322 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guest.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3002Series 3020100313
3003*2010031920100320

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Marcus Brigstocke.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3003Series 3020100320
3004Series 302010032620100327
20100404 BT=1630 (BBC7)
20100405 BT=0430 (BBC7)
20100405 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and a special guest.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 26th March 2010.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

3004Series 3020100327
3005Series 302010040220100403
20100328 (BBC7)
20100411 (BBC7)
20100412 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

From 2nd April 2010.

The Now Show 5/6

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look through the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Nick Doody.

Producer: Ed Morrish.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

THE NOW SHOW

PROGRAMME 5 OF 6

Steve Punt AND Hugh Dennis PRESENT A SATIRICAL LOOK THROUGH THE WEEK'S NEWS, WITH HELP FROM Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn AND SPECIAL GUEST.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

3005Series 3020100403
300620100409

3006 LAST2010040920100410
20100418 (BBC7)
20100419 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

From 9th April 2010.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look through the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Mark Watson.

Producer: Ed Morrish.

3006 LASTSeries 3020100410
3101Series 312010061820100619
20100627 (BBC7)
20100628 (BBC7)

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look through this week's news.

Helping them along the way are Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3101Series 3120100619
3102Series 312010062520100626
20100704 (BBC7)
20100705 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and John Finnemore present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Laura Shavin, Andy Zaltzman, Toby Longworth and music from Isy Suttie.

Steve Punt and John Finnemore present a satirical review of the week's news.

The Now Show

Steve Punt takes a satirical look through this week's news.

Helping him along the way are Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes, John Finnemore and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

31032010070220100703
20100711 (BBC7)
20100712 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

From July 2nd 2010.

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and guest, Susan Calman.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3103Series 3120100703

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and guest, Susan Calman.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3104Series 312010070920100710
20100718 (BBC7)
20100719 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From July 9th 2010.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

The Now Show

Steve Punt and John Finnemore present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and guest stand-up, Henning Wehn.

Steve Punt and John Finnemore present a satirical review of the week's news.

Steve Punt takes a satirical look through this week's news.

Helping him along the way are Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, John Finnemore and special guests.

Steve Punt takes a satirical look through this week's news. Helping him along the way are Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, John Finnemore and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3104Series 3120100710

The Now Show

Steve Punt and John Finnemore present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and guest stand-up, Henning Wehn.

Steve Punt and John Finnemore present a satirical review of the week's news.

3105Series 312010071620100717
20100725 (BBC7)
20100726 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

From July 16th 2010.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news, with help from Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and guests Holly Walsh and Abandoman.

To take part in the show's Audience Question search for #nowshow on Twitter.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look through this week's news.

Helping them along the way are Laura Shavin and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look through this week's news. Helping them along the way are Laura Shavin and special guests.

31062010072320100724
20100801 (BBC7)
20100802 (BBC7)

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look through this week's news.

Helping them along the way are Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3106Series 3120100724

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look through this week's news. Helping them along the way are Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3107Series 312010073020100731
20100808 (BBC7)
20100809 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From July 30th 2010.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look through this week's news.

Helping them along the way are Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3107Series 3120100731
310820100806

3108 LAST2010080620100807
20100815 (BBC7)
20100816 (BBC7)

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From August 6th 2010.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

The Now Show

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look through this week's news.

Helping them along the way are Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn, and special guests.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical review of the week's news.

3108 LASTSeries 3120100807
3201Series 312010111920101120
20101128 (BBC7)
20101129 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches.

Guests include Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Ian Stone and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches. Guests include Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Ian Stone and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show.

3201Series 3120101120

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show.

3202Series 322010112620101127
20101205 (BBC7)
20101206 (BBC7)

Europe faces the music

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches.

Guests include Jon Culshaw, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches. Guests include Jon Culshaw, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show.

3202Series 3220101127
3203Series 3220101204

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy show.

3203Wikileaks - Nudge, Nudge, Wink, Wink2010120320101204
20101212 (BBC7)
20101213 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches.

Guests include Marcus Brigstocke, Andi Osho, Mitch Benn, and Laura Shavin.

3204Series 3220101211

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another episode of the topical comedy show.

3204Tuition Fees And Today Tongue-twisters2010121020101211
20101219 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches.

Guests include German stand-up Henning Wehn, John Finnemore, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin

3205Series 3220101218
3205Xmas Party Political Indiscretions2010121720101218
20101226 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of the topical comedy show with stand-up, skits and sketches.

Guests include Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy show.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 17 December 2010.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a satirical look at the week's news from 17 December 2010.

3206 LASTChristmas Panto2010122420101225

The Now Show team take a satirical look back at the year through the medium of pantomime.

Starring Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with Mitch Benn, Marcus Brigstocke, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a satirical seasonal special.

3206 LASTSeries 32, Christmas Panto20101225

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host a satirical seasonal special.

3308/04/201120110409

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with guest Alun Cochrane and regulars Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes

3301Dominos, Democracy, Duke And Duchy2011030420110305
20110313 (BBC7)
20110314 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of topical stand-up and sketches.

They are joined by John Finnemore, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 4th March.Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

3302Census And Sensibility2011031120110312
20110320 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the latest edition of the topical stand-up and sketch show.

They're joined by guest impressionist Jan Ravens and German stand-up Henning Wehn.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 11th March.

3302Series 3320110305

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of topical stand-up and sketches.

3302Series 3320110312
33032011031820110319
20110327 (BBC7)
20110328 (BBC7)

Comedians Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the latest edition of the topical stand-up and sketch show.

They are joined by Mitch Benn and guests Lloyd Langford and Holly Walsh.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 18th March.

Comedians Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the latest edition of the topical stand-up and sketch show. They are joined by Mitch Benn and guests Lloyd Langford and Holly Walsh.

330418/03/201120110319

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

Comedians Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the latest edition of the topical stand-up and sketch show. They are joined by Mitch Benn and guests Lloyd Langford and Holly Walsh.

3304Er - I Thought We Didn't Have Any Money2011032520110326

Punt and Dennis host the latest edition of the topical stand-up and sketch show.

Rory Bremner is this week's special guest with new stand-up Imran Yusuf also joining the team.

Music from Mitch Benn and Alistair Griffin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

Punt and Dennis host the latest edition of the topical stand-up and sketch show. Rory Bremner is this week's special guest with new stand-up Imran Yusuf also joining the team. Music from Mitch Benn and Alistair Griffin.

330525/03/201120110326

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

3305Once Upon A Time There Was A Deficit2011040120110402
20110408 (BBC7)

Comedians Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical stand-up and sketch show.

They are joined by Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and guest stand-up Paul Sinha.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with the latest edition of topical stand-up and sketches.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis take a look between the lines of the Coalition cuts story; Jon Holmes shrugs at the iPad and finds a way to enliven British theatre; Mitch Benn downloads a Cloud Girlfriend and guest stand-up Paul Sinha doesn't spout 'extreme anti-white vitriol' towards the countryside.

Punt and Dennis look closer at the story behind the government cuts.

With guest Paul Sinha

3306 LASTA Listening Exercise With Alun Cochrane2011040820110409
20110415 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the last in the series of topical stand-up and sketches.

They're joined by Jon Holmes, Jess Robinson and stand-up Alun Cochrane.

Mitch Benn and Joe Stilgoe provide the music.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with guest Alun Cochrane and regulars Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the last episode in the series as they examine the pros and cons of AV and who's really listening to the NHS.

Guest stand-up Alun Cochrane ponders parental patronage and Oliver Letwin's aversion to flying Northerners; Jon Holmes exposes himself to the latest innovation in airport security; and spring is in the air for Joe Stilgoe, who's crazy about Kate Humble.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis inspect AV and the NHS, Alun Cochrane ponders Oliver Letwin.

Fresh from 4 - Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a satirical look at the week's news.

From 8th April 2011.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the last in the series of topical stand-up and sketches. They're joined by Jon Holmes, Jess Robinson and stand-up Alun Cochrane. Mitch Benn and Joe Stilgoe provide the music.

3401Series 342011061020110611
20110617 (BBC7)

Olympic tickets, universities and nightmarish raunch-confusion.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are back for a new series of The Now Show, with Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes, John Finnemore and Mitch Benn.

Producer: Colin Anderson.

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the gang return for a new series of the topical comedy show.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical stand-up and sketch show.

3401Series 3420110611

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis host the topical stand-up and sketch show.

3402Series 342011061720110618
20110624 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn and special guest Danielle Ward.

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and team perform topical stand-up, sketches and songs.

3402Series 3420110618

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and team perform topical stand-up, sketches and songs.

3403Series 342011062420110625
20110701 (BBC7)

With Steve Punt off playing the part of Eric Idle in a new Monty Python biopic, Hugh Dennis is joined by Jon Culshaw to present the Now Show's guides to next week's public sector strikes and the BBC's week of out-door broadcasting.

Meanwhile Jon Holmes discovers that Aung San Soo Kyi has been listening to the Hairy Cornflake and guest stand-up Tom Wrigglesworth writes a letter to Sue Barker.

Starring Hugh Dennis and Jon Culshaw, with Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Jess Robinson and Tom Wrigglesworth.

Written by the cast and Steve Punt, with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Steve Hall, Will Ing, Ben Partridge and Andy Wolton.

Oh, and that Benghazi joke from when Rory Bremner last did the show.

Produced by Colin Anderson.

Hugh Dennis and Jon Culshaw present an assortment of topical comedy.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Jess Robinson, to present an array of topical stand-up, sketch and song.

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the gang present an assortment of topical comedy.

3403Series 3420110625

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the gang present an assortment of topical comedy.

3404Series 342011070120110702
20110708 (BBC7)

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Mitch Benn, Susan Calman, Laura Shavin, Boothby Graffoe and Nik Pynn, to present a mix of topical stand-up, sketches and comedy songs.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy gang-show.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present an assortment of stand-up, sketches and comedy songs.

4/6: With Mitch Benn, Susan Calman and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present an assortment of stand-up, sketches and comedy songs. 4/6: With Mitch Benn, Susan Calman and Laura Shavin.

3404Series 3420110702

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy gang-show.

3405Series 342011070820110709
20110715 (BBC7)

Topical stand-up, sketches and songs. Steve Punt is joined by Jan Ravens, Gareth Gwynn, John Finnemore and Laura Shavin, plus songs and satirical Darth Vader impressions from Mitch Benn.

Steve Punt is joined by Jan Ravens to present the topical comedy gangshow.

Steve Punt is joined by Jan Ravens, Gareth Gwynn, John Finnemore and Laura Shavin, plus songs and satirical Darth Vader impressions from Mitch Benn.

3405Series 3420110709

Steve Punt is joined by Jan Ravens to present the topical comedy gangshow.

3406Series 342011071520110716
20110722 (BBC7)

Steve Punt presents an assortment of topical stand-up sketches and songs, with Jon Holmes, Danielle Ward, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin.

Steve Punt hosts the topical comedy gangshow.

With special guest Danielle Ward.

Steve Punt hosts the topical comedy gangshow. With special guest Danielle Ward.

3406Series 3420110716

Steve Punt hosts the topical comedy gangshow. With special guest Danielle Ward.

3407 LASTSeries 342011072220110723
20110729 (BBC7)

Stop the press! It's all about Newspapers in the Now Show Series 34 finale.

Who's writing them, who's reading them, who's having to resign because of them and who's been sending local newspaper stories in to us (thanks for that by the way).

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes, with special guests Robin Ince and Margaret Cabourn-Smith.

Producer: Colin Anderson.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy gangshow.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present topical stand-up, sketches and songs.

Featuring Mitch Benn, Margaret Cabourn-Smith, Robin Ince and Jon Holmes.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present topical stand-up, sketches and songs. Featuring Mitch Benn, Margaret Cabourn-Smith, Robin Ince and Jon Holmes.

3407 LASTSeries 3420110723

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the topical comedy gangshow.

3501Series 3520111111

Since The Now Show was last on air there has been rioting across London, strikes across Europe and demonstrations outside St Paul's Cathedral.

So they've finally relented and are coming back for another series.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are back for a new series of The Now Show, with Laura Shavin, John Holmes, Lloyd Langford and Mitch Benn

Since The Now Show was last on air there has been rioting across London, strikes across Europe and demonstrations outside St Paul's Cathedral. So they've finally relented and are coming back for another series.

Producer: Katie Tyrrell.

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the gang return for a new series of the topical comedy show.

3501Series 3520111112

Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the gang return for a new series of the topical comedy show.

3502Series 352011111820111119

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis dissect the week's news with the assistance of; Jon Holmes, Henning Wehn, Pippa Evans and Mitch Benn

Producer: Katie Tyrrell.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis dissect the week's news with forensic zeal.

3502Series 3520111119

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis dissect the week's news with forensic zeal.

3503Series 352011112520111126
3503Series 3520111126

Topical stand-up, sketches and comedy songs.

3504Series 352011120220111203

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Jan Ravens, Andrew Maxwell and Mitch Benn to scour this week's news for comedy.

Producer: Katie Tyrrell.

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

3504Series 3520111203

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the week's news.

3505Series 352011120920111210

Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by David Quantick, Paul Sinha, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn to mine comedy nuggets from this week's news.

  • producer: katie tyrrell

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by David Quantick, Paul Sinha, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn to mine comedy nuggets from this week's news.

    producer: Katie Tyrrell.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis examine the week's news

  • 3505Series 3520111210
    3506 LASTSeries 352011121620111217

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Alun Cochrane, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn for the last in the current series.

    Back in February 2012.

    Producer: Katie Tyrrell.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis in the last of the current series.

    3506 LASTSeries 3520111217

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis in the last of the current series.

    3630/03/201220120331

    Last show of the current series of topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

    3601Series 362012021720120218
    20120220 (BBC7)
    20120221 (BBC7)
    20120222 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of topical sketch and stand up.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of topical sketch and stand up. With Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Pippa Evans and John Finnemore.

    Producer Katie Tyrrell.

    3601Series 3620120218

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with another series of topical sketch and stand up.

    3602Series 362012022420120225
    20120227 (BBC7)
    20120228 (BBC7)
    20120229 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt is joined by Jon Culshaw, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Paul Sinha for a topical tour of the week's news.

    Producer Katie Tyrrell.

    Topical comedy with Jon Culshaw, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Paul Sinha.

    3602Series 3620120225

    Topical comedy with Jon Culshaw, Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin and Paul Sinha.

    3603Series 3620120303

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andy Parsons, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn.

    3603Series 36, With Andy Parsons And Lynne Truss20120302

    Topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis. This week Lynne Truss, Andy Parsons, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn join Steve and Hugh for a look at the week's biggest (and smallest) stories.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with Lynne Truss, Andy Parsons, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn

    3604Series 362012030920120310
    20120312 (BBC7)
    20120313 (BBC7)
    20120314 (BBC7)

    Steve and Hugh are joined Jon Holmes, Lloyd Langford, Lucy Montgomery and Mitch Benn.

    Topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis who are joined by Jon Holmes, Lloyd Langford, Lucy Montgomery and Mitch Benn for this week's look back at the news.

    3604Series 3620120310

    Steve and Hugh are joined Jon Holmes, Lloyd Langford, Lucy Montgomery and Mitch Benn.

    3605Series 362012031620120317
    20120319 (BBC7)
    20120320 (BBC7)
    20120321 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with a mix of topical sketches and stand-up.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with a mix of topical sketches and stand up with Matt Forde, Laura Shavin, Alun Cochrane and Mitch Benn.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with a mix of topical sketches and stand up with Matt Forde, Laura Shavin, Jon Holmes and Mitch Benn.

    Producer: Katie Tyrrell.

    3605Series 362012031720060921 BT=0330 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with a mix of topical sketches and stand-up.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical sketches and songs.

    With Jon Holmes, Emma Kennedy, Marcus Brigstocke and Mitch Benn.

    36062012032320120324
    20120326 (BBC7)
    20120327 (BBC7)
    20120328 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week's news wrapped up in sketches and stand-up.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with topical, comical sketches and stand up with Jon Holmes, Nathan Caton, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin.

    36062012032420060809 (BBC7)
    20060810 (BBC7)

    Punt and Dennis host the topical sketch and stand-up with one short person, a Viking and a lady.

    From October 2002.

    3607 LAST2012033020120331
    20120402 (BBC7)
    20120403 (BBC7)
    20120404 (BBC7)

    Last show of the current series of topical comedy with Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis dissect the week's news with comical precision assisted by Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin.

    37012012060820120609
    20120611 (BBC7)
    20120612 (BBC7)
    20120613 (BBC7)
    20120609 (R4)

    Jon Holmes, John Finnemore, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

    Jon Holmes, John Finnemore, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis to dissect the week's news in their own indomitable style.

    It's the 37th series of The Now Show. And this, in many ways their Jubilee year, sees them joined by a range of guests from the world of comedy - from stalwarts Marcus Brigstocke and Jon Holmes, to newcomers Susan Calman and Nathan Caton. Join them for the pageant of the year.

    37022012061520120616
    20120618 (BBC7)
    20120619 (BBC7)
    20120620 (BBC7)

    Jon Holmes, Ava Vidal, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

    Jon Holmes, Ava Vidal, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis as they dissect the week in their own indomitable style.

    The Never-Ending Stories: Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis look at the stories that haven't left the news for weeks, including the Leveson Enquiry, the Euro crisis, and education reform. They're joined by Ava Vidal, who tackles racism in football, Mitch Benn who explains why three gigs is too many for some, and Jon Holmes with the lowdown on some very saucy penguins. With additional voices from Laura Shavin.

    The Now Show is written by Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, with additional material from Rhodri Crooks, Jon Hunter, Juliet Meyers, Jack Bernhardt, Tom Neenan and Annie Burchill.

    Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    37032012062220120623
    20120625 (BBC7)
    20120626 (BBC7)
    20120627 (BBC7)

    Marcus Brigstocke, Lloyd Langford, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Punt and Dennis.

    Greco-German Wrestling: In the week that Jimmy Carr's tax arrangements made front page news, while Greece swore in a coalition government, David Cameron went to the G20 and an inflatable Stonehenge toured the country as part of the 2012 festival, Marcus Brigstocke, Lloyd Langford, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, as they dissect the week in their indomitable style. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Marcus Brigstocke, Lloyd Langford, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, as they dissect the week in their indomitable style.

    37042012062920120630
    20120702 (BBC7)
    20120703 (BBC7)
    20120704 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present topical sketches and stand-up.

    Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

    The 2015 Election Starts Here: in the week that David Cameron, Ed Miliband and Nick Clegg all seemed to set out their stalls for future policies, Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis to review the news. With special guest appearance from John Humphrys. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis for a review of the week's news.

    37052012070620120707
    20120709 (BBC7)
    20120710 (BBC7)
    20120711 (BBC7)

    Jon Holmes, Holly Walsh, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

    A Week of Splits: in the week that David Cameron suggested he might have a referendum on whether the UK should break from Europe, Katie Holmes announced her split from Tom Cruise, and scientists at CERN announced the discovery of a Higgs-like Boson, Jon Holmes, Holly Walsh, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis for a sideways glance at this week's big stories. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Jon Holmes, Holly Walsh, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis for a sideways glance at this week's big stories.

    37062012071320120714
    20120716 (BBC7)
    20120717 (BBC7)
    20120718 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a sideways glance at the week's big stories.

    Susan Calman, Gareth Gwynn, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis.

    Reformation: in a week of Lord's reform, and mooted changes to benefits for pensioners, Susan Calman, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis to examine the stories making the news this week. Susan Calman inquires into the process of inquiries; Gareth Gwynn sets out the mammoth task ahead of the new BBC Director General; and Mitch Benn plays tribute to 50 years of the Rolling Stones. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Susan Calman, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis as they tiptoe through the stories making the news this week.

    3707 LAST2012072020120721
    20120723 (BBC7)
    20120724 (BBC7)
    20120725 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis join Nathan Caton, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

    Olympic Security Buckles Under Pressure: in the week that G4S announced it would not be able to provide security for the Olympic Games, and David Cameron and Nick Clegg relaunced their coalition, Nathan Caton, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis for a look at the week's headlines. Nathan Caton looks at the John Terry acquittal, Jon Holmes watches the Olympic torch go past his street, and Mitch Benn finds the summer rain a drag. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes join Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis for a look at the week's headlines.

    38012012110920121110
    20121112 (BBC7)
    20121113 (BBC7)
    20121114 (BBC7)

    With Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guests Andi Osho and Tina C.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in stand-up and sketches with Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guests Andi Osho, and Tina C. Produced by Victoria Lloyd

    38022012111620121117
    20121119 (BBC7)
    20121120 (BBC7)
    20121121 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in stand-up and sketches with Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guest. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    38032012112320121124
    20121126 (BBC7)
    20121127 (BBC7)
    20121128 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in stand-up and sketches.

    Budgets, Bishops, and Bullying. This was the week that David Cameron threatened to use his veto at the EU, the Church of England voted against female bishops, and the BBC appointed a new DG. Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in stand-up and sketches, and Mitch Benn bashes the bishops. With Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, and Sarah Kendall. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in stand-up and sketches with Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guest. Produced by Victoria Lloyd

    38042012113020121201
    20121203 (BBC7)
    20121204 (BBC7)
    20121205 (BBC7)

    Steve, Hugh and team are joined by special guests Angela Barnes and Pippa Evans.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present stand-up and sketches with Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guests Angela Barnes and Pippa Evans. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Leveson Reports: in the week that Lord Justice Leveson released his hotly anticipated debut report on the media, Angela Barnes and Pippa Evans join Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team to look at the week's big stories. With Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    38052012120720121208
    20121210 (BBC7)
    20121211 (BBC7)
    20121212 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    In the week that George Osborne announced the Autumn Statement, and the Windsors made a statement about a royal arrival, Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in topical stand-up and sketches. With Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guest Holly Walsh. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in topical stand-up and sketches with Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guest Holly Walsh. Produced by Victoria Lloyd

    3806 LAST2012121420121215
    20121217 (BBC7)
    20121218 (BBC7)
    20121219 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Census and Censorability. In the week that the findings of the 2011 England and Wales Census were released, and the UK Government enshrined a "quadruple lock" in law that would prevent same sex couples marrying in the Church of England or the Church of Wales, Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in topical stand-up and sketches. Joining them this week are Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guest Roisin Conaty. Produced by Victoria Lloyd

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in topical stand-up and sketches with Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and special guest Roisin Conaty. Produced by Victoria Lloyd.

    39012013021520130216

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    39022013022220130223
    20130225 (BBC7)
    20130226 (BBC7)
    20130227 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    3908 LAST2013040520130406
    20130408 (BBC7)
    20130409 (BBC7)
    20130410 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic run through the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn, Matt Forde and Cariad Lloyd to present a comic review of the week's news. Producer: Colin Anderson.

    40032013053120130601
    20130603 (BBC7)
    20130604 (BBC7)
    20130605 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a topical selection of stand-up, sketches and song.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Margaret Cabourn-Smith, Mitch Benn and Susan Calman to present a topical selection of stand-up, sketches and song. Produced by Colin Anderson.

    40042013060720130608
    20130610 (BBC7)
    20130611 (BBC7)
    20130612 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis join Holly Walsh, John Finnemore, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Holly Walsh, John Finnemore, Laura Shavin and Mitch Benn for a comic run through the week's news. Producer: Colin Anderson.

    40052013061420130615
    20130617 (BBC7)
    20130618 (BBC7)
    20130619 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the comic run through the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Marcus Brigstocke, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans for a comic romp through the week's news. Producer: Colin Anderson.

    4006 LAST2013062120130622
    20130624 (BBC7)
    20130625 (BBC7)
    20130626 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Laura Shavin, Marcus Brigstocke and Mitch Benn for a comic scramble through the week's news. Producer: Colin Anderson.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a topical spin through the week's news.

    41022013100420131005
    20131007 (BBC7)
    20131008 (BBC7)
    20131009 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present topical stand-up, sketches and songs.

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw are joined by David Quantick, Pippa Evans, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin for a comic run through the week's news. Producer: Alexandra Smith.

    41032013101120131012
    20131014 (BBC7)
    20131015 (BBC7)
    20131016 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present a comedic look at the week's news, providing a topical mix of stand-up, sketches and songs that tell you everything you need to know. With Nick Doody, Gareth Gwynn and Pippa Evans.

    41042013101820131019
    20131021 (BBC7)
    20131022 (BBC7)
    20131023 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present a comedic look at the week's news, providing a topical mix of stand-up, sketches and songs that tell you everything you need to know. With Lloyd Langford, Nathan Caton, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Vikki Stone.

    41052013102520131026
    20131028 (BBC7)
    20131029 (BBC7)
    20131030 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present a comedic look at the week's news, providing a topical mix of stand-up, sketches and songs that tell you everything you need to know. With Jon Holmes, Sara Pascoe, Joe Stilgoe and Laura Shavin.

    Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    4106 LAST2013110120131102
    20131104 (BBC7)
    20131105 (BBC7)
    20131106 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw present a comedic look at the week's news, providing a topical mix of stand-up, sketches and songs that tell you everything you need to know. With Jon Holmes, John Finnemore, Mitch Benn and Pippa Evans.

    Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    42012014011020140111

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team tackle the newsiest topics 2014 has to offer.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Elis James for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Andy Wolton, Jane Lamacraft and Paul Davighi. Produced by Colin Anderson.

    42022014011720140118
    20140120 (BBC7)
    20140121 (BBC7)
    20140122 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Sara Pascoe for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Jane Lamacraft, Sarah Morgan and Paul Davighi. Produced by Colin Anderson.

    42032014012420140125
    20140127 (BBC7)
    20140128 (BBC7)
    20140129 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guests Lloyd Langford and Grace Petrie for a comic take on the week's news. With Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Andy Wolton, Sarah Morgan and Kev Cor. Produced by Colin Anderson.

    42042014013120140201
    20140203 (BBC7)
    20140204 (BBC7)
    20140205 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic look at the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Andy Zaltzman for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Jon Holmes and Laura Shavin.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Jane Lamacraft and Sarah Morgan. Produced by Colin Anderson.

    4205 LAST2014020720140208
    20140210 (BBC7)
    20140211 (BBC7)
    20140212 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis conclude the current run of topical stand-up, sketch and song.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Canadian vlogger IISuperwomanII plus Angela Barnes, Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin for a comic run through the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Andy Wolton and Jon Hunter. Produced by Colin Anderson.

    43012014041820140419
    20140421 (BBC7)
    20140422 (BBC7)
    20140423 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Elis James for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Pippa Evans and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jon Hunter and Carrie Quinlan. Produced by Alexandra Smith/ m.

    43022014042520140426

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Holly Walsh for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Sarah Morgan, Carrie Quinlan and Kev Core. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    43032014050220140503
    20140506 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a comic take on the week's news. With guests Marcus Brigstocke, John Finnemore, Laura Shavin and Grace Petrie.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Sarah Morgan and Andy Wolton. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    43042014050920140510
    20140512 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Nick Doody for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Pippa Evans and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast with additional material by Jane Lamacraft, Andy Wolton and Glenn Moore. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    43052014051620140517
    20140519 (BBC7)
    20140520 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Pippa Evans and David Quantick.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Nadia Kamil and Bec Hill. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    43062014052320140524
    20140526 (BBC7)
    20140527 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and the team present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Sara Pascoe for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Nadia Kamil and Matt Green. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    4307 LAST2014053020140531
    20140602 (BBC7)
    20140603 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw are joined by special guest Andy Zaltzman for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn, Pippa Evans and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Jane Lamacraft and Steve Bugeja. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    Steve Punt, Jon Culshaw and the team present a comic take on the week's news.

    44012014091220140913
    20140915 (BBC7)
    20140916 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt presents a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt is joined by Terry Mynott, David Quantick, Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin and Jon Holmes for a comic romp through the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Andy Woolton, Carrie Quinlan and Alice Gregg. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    44022014091920140920
    20140922 (BBC7)
    20140923 (BBC7)

    Steve and Hugh are joined by special guest Elis James, with Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guests Elis James for a comic romp through the week's news. With Mitch Benn and Laura Shavin.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Andy Woolton, Nadia Kamil and Liam Beirne. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    44032014092620140927
    20140929 (BBC7)
    20140930 (BBC7)
    20140927 (R4)

    Steve and Hugh are joined by Sara Pascoe, Pippa Evans, Grace Petrie and Jon Holmes.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Sara Pascoe for a comic romp through the week's news. With Pippa Evans, Grace Petrie and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Sarah Morgan, Nadia Kamil and Liam Beirne. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    44042014100320141006 (BBC7)
    20141007 (BBC7)
    20141004 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest John Finnemore for a comic romp through the week's news. With Pippa Evans and Mitch Benn.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Sarah Morgan,Jane Lamacraftl and Sarah Campbell. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest John Finnemore.

    44052014101020141013 (BBC7)
    20141014 (BBC7)
    20141011 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Nathan Caton.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Nathan Caton for a comic romp through the week's news. With Pippa Evans, Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Jane Lamacraft and Tom Crowley. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    4406 LAST2014101720141020 (BBC7)
    20141021 (BBC7)
    20141018 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Nish Kumar.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by special guest Nish Kumar for a comic romp through the week's news. With Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Carrie Quinlan and Chris Coltrane. Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw are joined by special guest Nish Kumar.

    Steve Punt and Jon Culshaw are joined by special guest Nish Kumar for a comic romp through the week's news. With Laura Shavin, Mitch Benn and Jon Holmes.

    45012015010920150112 (BBC7)
    20150113 (BBC7)
    20150114 (BBC7)
    20150110 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with a new series of The Now Show, looking at the week's events via topical stand-up and sketches with guests Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, David Quantick and Vikki Stone.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis return with a new series of The Now Show, looking at the week's events via topical stand-up and sketches with guests Mitch Benn, Laura Shavin, Rich Hall and Vikki Stone.

    45022015011620150119 (BBC7)
    20150120 (BBC7)
    20150121 (BBC7)
    20150117 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches. Featuring Mitch Benn, Pippa Evans, Jon Holmes and Tez Ilyas.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    45032015012320150126 (BBC7)
    20150127 (BBC7)
    20150128 (BBC7)
    20150124 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week's news via topical stand-up and sketches featuring guests Marcus Brigstocke and Nish Kumar.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    45042015013020150202 (BBC7)
    20150203 (BBC7)
    20150204 (BBC7)
    20150131 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    45052015020620150209 (BBC7)
    20150210 (BBC7)
    20150211 (BBC7)
    20150207 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    45062015021320150214 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    4506 LAST2015021320150216 (BBC7)
    20150217 (BBC7)
    20150218 (BBC7)
    20150214 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comic take on the week's news.

    46012015070320150706 (BBC7)
    20150707 (BBC7)
    20150704 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week's news via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week's news through stand-up and sketches. This week the cast are joined by alternative comedy legend Alexei Sayle and Political Editor for Sky News Faisal Islam.

    46022015071020150713 (BBC7)
    20150714 (BBC7)
    20150711 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    46032015071720150720 (BBC7)
    20150721 (BBC7)
    20150718 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with Freya Parker and Mitch Benn present the week's news through stand-up and sketches. This week the cast are joined by Sarah Kendall, Andy Zaltzman and film critic Peter Bradshaw.

    46042015072420150727 (BBC7)
    20150728 (BBC7)
    20150725 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with Gemma Whelan, Jon Holmes and Mitch Benn present the week's news through stand-up and sketches. This week the cast are joined by Elis James and BBC Technology Correspondant Rory Cellan-jones.

    46052015073120150803 (BBC7)
    20150804 (BBC7)
    20150801 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    46062015080720150810 (BBC7)
    20150811 (BBC7)
    20150808 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    47012015111320151116 (BBC7)
    20151117 (BBC7)
    20151114 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Freya Parker, Holly Walsh, Dr Phil Hammond, Grace Petrie and Jon Holmes for a comic romp through the week's news.

    Written by the cast, with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Sarah Morgan, Liam Beirne and Rose Biggin.

    Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    47022015112020151123 (BBC7)
    20151124 (BBC7)
    20151121 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Freya Parker, John Robins, Emily Taylor, Mitch Benn and Mae Martin for a comedy take on the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Andy Wolton, Sarah Campbell and Kiri Pritchard-McClean.

    4703032015112720151130 (BBC7)
    20151201 (BBC7)
    20151128 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn, Sarah Kendall and Gemma Arrowsmith for a comic look at the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jane Lamacraft, Sarah Morgan, Sarah Campbell and Marc Jones.

    Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    47042015120420151207 (BBC7)
    20151205 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by David Quantick, Sofie Hagen, Luke Kempner, Georgie Bingham and Pippa Evans for a comic look at the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jane Lamacraft, Andy Wolton, Sarah Campbell and Clare Wetton.

    Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    47052015121120151214 (BBC7)
    20151215 (BBC7)
    20151212 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn, Andy Zaltzman, Tez Ilyas and Pippa Evans for a comic look at the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jon Hunter, Max Davies, Sarah Campbell and Tom Whalley.

    Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Mitch Benn, Andy Zaltzman, Tez Ilyas, Dr Gabrielle Walker and Pippa Evans for a comic look at the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jon Hunter, Gabby Hutchinson-Crouch, Liam Beirne and Tom Whalley.

    47062015121820151221 (BBC7)
    20151222 (BBC7)
    20151219 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Jon Holmes, John Finnemore, Jake Yapp and Jess Ransom for a festive look at the week's news.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Gareth Gwynn, Gabby Hutchinson Crouch, Liam Beirne and Rebecca Channon.

    Produced by Alexandra Smith.

    48012016030420160307 (BBC7)
    20160308 (BBC7)
    20160305 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Mae Martin, Marcus Brigstocke and Gemma Arrowsmith to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    This week the gang take a look at the impending EU Referendum and discuss the fallout from Super Tuesday with Channel 4 News' Chief Writer Felicity Spector.

    48022016031120160314 (BBC7)
    20160315 (BBC7)
    20160312 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Suzi Ruffell, Jon Holmes, Mitch Benn and Jessica Ransom to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    This week the gang explore the binary nature of news reporting and discuss the implications of a future dominated by Artificial Intelligence with Dr Nick Hawes of Birmingham University.

    48032016031820160322 (BBC7)
    20160319 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andy Zaltzman, Lucy Porter, Mitch Benn and Freya Parker to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    This week the gang take a look at the winners and losers from the Budget 2016, Andy Zaltzman makes an argument for sport to save us all, Lucy Porter lays out her plans to open an academy school and Steve and Hugh discuss how the impending EU referendum is viewed from across the English Channel with the UK Correspondent for De Spiegel magazine Christoph Scheuermann.

    48042016032520160328 (BBC7)
    20160329 (BBC7)
    20160326 (R4)

    With Ellie Taylor, Jon Holmes and Mitch Benn.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Ellie Taylor, Jon Holmes and Mitch Benn to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    This week the gang take a look at the fallout from Iain Duncan Smith's surprise resignation, Ellie Taylor explains why Millennials are so anxious, Jon lets his appreciations for the Great British public be known in no uncertain terms and Punt and Dennis discuss the lack of sound opposition in the House of Commons with the Assistant Editor for The Spectator Isabel Hardman.

    48052016040120160404 (BBC7)
    20160405 (BBC7)
    20160402 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Mike Wilmot, Jake Yapp, Gemma Arrowsmith and Harry The Piano to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    On its 100th anniversary Jake Yapp makes a plea for us to keep British Summer Time 365 days a year, Mike Wilmot takes a crack at Canadian political satire and Deputy Arts Editor for The Independent Alice Jones discusses the TV BAFTA nominations with Punt and Dennis.

    48062016040820160411 (BBC7)
    20160412 (BBC7)
    20160409 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week in news via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Zoe Lyons, Vikki Stone, Jon Holmes and Freya Parker to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Zoe Lyons lays out her thinking as to why there are now more overweight people on the planet than underweight, Jon Holmes denounces our increasingly selfie obsessed society, Vikki Stone performs a song to help engage the British Public on the EU referendum and The Guardian's Foreign Correspondent Luke Harding discusses what it was like to investigate the Panama Papers.

    49012016110420161107 (BBC7)
    20161108 (BBC7)
    20161105 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andy Zaltzman, Kiri Pritchard McClean, Adam Kay, Gemma Arrowsmith and Xenia Wickett to present the news via topical stand up and sketches.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jon Hunter, Liam Beirne, Robin Morgan and Dan Kiss.

    Producer Alexandra Smith

    BBC Studios Production.

    49022016111120161114 (BBC7)
    20161115 (BBC7)
    20161112 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Sarah Kendall, Ellie Taylor, Luke Kempner, Pippa Evans and Dr Tomila Lankina to present the news via topical stand up and sketches.

    US election results, Trump, the soothing powers of the word of the year, Putin, and puppets. Just some of the topics up for discussion in this week's episode.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jon Hunter, Jane Lamacraft, Jenny Laville, Robin Morgan and Dan Kiss.

    Producer Alexandra Smith

    BBC Studios Production.

    49032016111820161121 (BBC7)
    20161122 (BBC7)
    20161119 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andy Zaltzman, Tez Ilyas, Pippa Evans and Gemma Arrowsmith to present the news via topical stand up and sketches.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Max Davis, Carrie Quinlan, Robin Morgan and Michael Odewale.

    Producer Alexandra Smith

    BBC Studios Production.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andy Zaltzman, Pippa Evans, Tez Ilyas, Gemma Arrowsmith and Matt Burgess to present the news via topical stand up and sketches.

    49042016112520161128 (BBC7)
    20161129 (BBC7)
    20161126 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andy Zaltzman, Mae Martin, Luke Kempner, Freya Parker, Greg Jenner and Adam Kay to present the news via topical stand up and sketches.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Jon Hunter, Liam Beirne, Jenny Laville, Max Davis and Laura Majors.

    Producer Alexandra Smith

    BBC Studios Production.

    49052016120220161205 (BBC7)
    20161206 (BBC7)
    20161203 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Nish Kumar, Dane Baptiste, Rachel Parris and Jess Ransom to present the news via topical stand up and sketches.

    Written by the cast with additional material from Sarah Morgan, Jane Lamacraft, Robin Morgan and Sophie Dukar.

    Producer Adnan Ahmed

    BBC Studios Production.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Nish Kumar, Dane Baptiste, Rachel Parris. Luke Kempner and Jess Ransom to present the news via topical stand up and sketches.

    This week the team look at Trump, Ed Balls, the current state of Brexit negotiations and UKIP's new leader...

    Written by the cast with additional material from Sarah Morgan, Jane Lamacraft, Robin Morgan and Sophie Duker.

    49062016120920161212 (BBC7)
    20161213 (BBC7)
    20161210 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Vikki Stone, Ellie Taylor, Luke Kempner and Lucy Porter as they present the week via topical stand-up and sketches

    This week the team explore the Brexit legal challenge in the Supreme Court, hear Political Panto and take a trip to a cat cafe...

    Written by the cast with additional material from Sarah Morgan, Gareth Gwynn, Jenny Laville, Robin Morgan and Becky Channon.

    Producer: Adnan Ahmed

    BBC Studios Production.

    4907 LAST2016121620161219 (BBC7)
    20161220 (BBC7)
    20161217 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by James Acaster, Suzi Ruffell, Luke Kempner and Pippa Evans as they present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    This week the team look back at a momentous 2016, and celebrate Christmas with Lindsay Lohan...

    Written by the cast with additional material from Gabby Hutchinson-Crouch, Gareth Gwynn, Jenny Laville, Robin Morgan and Catherine Bohart.

    Producer: Adnan Ahmed

    BBC Studios Production.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by James Acaster, Sara Pascoe and Pippa Evans as they present the week via topical stand-up and sketches

    Written by the cast with additional material from Gabby Hutchinson-Crouch, Gareth Gwynn, Robin Morgan and Catherine Bohart.

    5003/03/201720170303 (BBC7)
    20170306 (BBC7)
    20170307 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Mae Martin discusses President Trump's repeal of federal guidance allowing transpersons to use the bathrooms they identify with and her own odd experiences in public bathrooms. Andy Zaltzman proposes an innovative new alternative to the House of Lords. Jess Robinson ponders what it'd be like if Beyoncé, Adele and Little Mix targeted women the way advertisers do. The Guardian's Maeve Shearlaw offers insights into the recent assassination of Kim Jong Nam.

    5007/04/201720170407 (BBC7)
    20170410 (BBC7)
    20170411 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    5010/03/201720170310 (BBC7)
    20170313 (BBC7)
    20170314 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    5017/03/201720170317 (BBC7)
    20170320 (BBC7)
    20170321 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Jack Carroll explores the possible impact of President Trump's health-care reform, Jake Yapp plans for a time when robots take all of our jobs and Lord West of Spithead joins Punt and Dennis to discuss the function of the House of Lords in modern politics.

    5024/03/201720170324 (BBC7)
    20170327 (BBC7)
    20170328 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis provide some comic relief.

    5031/03/201720170331 (BBC7)
    20170403 (BBC7)
    20170404 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    50012017030320170304 (R4)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by a fabulous cast to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    50022017031020170311 (R4)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    This week we look at Philip Hammond's budget and hear from Kerry Godliman in the week of International Women's Day. Lucy Porter gives us the lowdown on the French Presidential election and Pippa Evans helps us feel less overwhelmed.

    Plus intelligence specialist Julian Fisher.

    Featuring: Luke Kempner.

    With Additional Material by: Benjamin Partridge, Andy Woolton, Ben Hillyar, David Mayes and Jenny Laville

    Producers: Adnan Ahmed and Joe Nunnery

    BBC Studios Production.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    50032017031720170318 (R4)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by a fabulous cast to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    50042017032420170325 (R4)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis provide some comic relief.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Andrew Maxwell, Katy Brand, Pippa Evans, Ellie Taylor and Luke Kempner to share some Comic Relief. There's nowhere to hide for Katie Hopkins or George five-jobs Osborne. Donald Trump is recorded in a hotel and Alan Carr is sent to provide relief. Andrew Maxwell celebrates being European, Ellie Taylor condemns the possible loss of Neighbours and Pippa Evans is Dame Vera Lynn. Comic Relief Trustee Danny Sriskandarajah tells us how Comic Relief spends your donations and the audience donate their best jokes.

    The Producer was Katie Tyrrell.

    50052017033120170401 (R4)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    50062017040720170408 (R4)

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are joined by Ivo Graham, Daliso Chaponda, Pippa Evans and Luke Kempner to present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Malawian stand-up Daliso Chaponda explores Kim Jong Un's aversion to jibes about his weight. Ivo Graham offers his take on Pepsi's much maligned new advertising campaign. Pippa Evans sings an ode to Deliveroo's corporate speech and in the wake of Cadbury and Pepsi's PR disasters this week Public Relations Guru Trevor Morris talks to Steve and Hugh about what they could have done differently.

    Produced by Joe Nunnery

    A BBC Studios Production.

    5007 LAST2017041420170415 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Marcus Brigstocke present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    510120171103

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with Sindhu Vee, Tez Ilyas, Pippa Evans and Luke Kempner.

    510220171110

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis recap the week, with guests David Quantick and Grainne Maguire.

    In the week that Panorama uncovered the Paradise Papers, Punt and Dennis present a mix of topical stand-up and sketches which aims to explain the news. David Quantick looks at the Christmas ads, Grainne Maguire looks at the disparity in access to abortion across the UK, and Vikki Stone recaps a year of Donald Trump. Catherine Mayer discusses women's rights since Trump's election a year ago, and Luke Kempner supplies voices to make it all come to life.

    Produced by Victoria Lloyd
    A BBC Studios Production.

    In the week that Panorama uncovered the Paradise Papers, Punt and Dennis present a mix of topical stand-up and sketches which aims to explain the news. David Quantick looks at the Christmas ads, Grainne Maguire looks at the disparity in access to abortion across the UK, and Vikki Stone recaps a year of Donald Trump. Catherine Mayer discusses women's rights since Trump's election a year ago, and Luke Kempner supplies voices to make it all come to life.

    Produced by Victoria Lloyd

    510320171117

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis recap the week with guests Darren Harriot and Sophie Willan.

    510420171124

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis recap the week, with guests Gareth Gwynn and Andy Zaltzman.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis re-cap the week with topical stand-up and sketches from guests Gareth Gwynn, Andy Zaltzman, Tamar Broadbent and Eshaan Akbar.

    It's budget week! We delve into their red box to present more sketches, stand up and song...

    Gareth Gwynn takes us on a magical mystery tour of local radio, Andy Zaltzman plays hardball, Tamar Broadbent chooses Avocados with Eshaan Akbar as interview guest.

    Producer...Adnan Ahmed

    BBC Studios Production.

    510520171201

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis recap the week with help from Lucy Porter and Kae Kurd.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    This week we break out the commemorative china with Lucy Porter, explore Twitter panic with Kae Kurd and peek through the advent window with Flo and Joan.

    Plus an interview with Sunday Times Political Editor Tim Shipman.

    Featuring George Fouracres.
    Written by the Cast with additional material from Jon Hunter, Laura Major, Alice Gregg and Jenny Laville.

    Producer... Adnan Ahmed

    A BBC Studios Production.

    510620171208

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis with Angela Barnes, Fern Brady and Graham Fellows.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis recap the week with Angela Barnes, Fern Brady and Helen Arney.

    5107 LAST20171215

    Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests recap the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis talk about what might happen in 2018, there's a look at Emerson Mnangagwa's first weeks as President of Zimbabwe from Daliso Chaponda, and Kiri Pritchard-McLean asks if Peppa Pig is causing trouble for the NHS. John O'Farrell joins to discuss his new book Things Can Only Get Worse? And Jake Yapp distills every Christmas song ever into one adorable pop hit. Featuring voices and impressions from Thomas Nelstrop.

    Produced by Victoria Lloyd
    A BBC Studios Production.

    52012018030220180305 (BBC7)
    20180306 (BBC7)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis are back with a new series of The Now Show! They tackle the Beast from the East, the week of 'crunch speeches' and everyone favourite gun rights lobby, the NRA.

    Also starring Pippa Evans with her song about the bravery of America's Commander in Chief, Luke Kempner bring his vocal talents, Lucy Porter is inspired by the new head of the National Farmers Union, and Phil Wang welcomes our imminent Chinese overlords.

    SM: Marc Willcox

    Production coordinator: Sarah Sharpe

    Producer: Matt Stronge

    A BBC Studios Production.

    52022018030920180312 (BBC7)
    20180313 (BBC7)
    20180310 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week's news via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week's news via topical stand-up, sketches, interviews and songs.

    This week Steve and Hugh examine the exciting subject of trade wars, doping allegations and Dr. Seuss.

    It was International Women's Day this week and Jen Brister takes us through female representation, the gender pay gap, and Doctor Who; Desiree Burch ask how to make Britain thin again; Jake Yapp presents Henry Bolton's new political party's launch song and the 11 time Paralympian gold medallist, Baroness Tanni Grey-Thompson chats to Steve and Hugh about the Winter Paralympics, and her experiences being a world champion athlete.

    Sound-editor: Marc Willcox

    Production coordinator: Sarah Sharpe

    The Now Show is a BBC Studios Production.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    52032018031620180319 (BBC7)
    20180320 (BBC7)
    20180317 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis and guests James Acaster, Rachel Parris, Suzi Ruffell and Daniel Barker, present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    This week they tackle British Science Week, the situation in Salisbury, Elon Musk's designs on Mars, as well as the 'right to forget' and local news from Kettering.

    It was written by the cast with additional material by Liam Beirne, Sarah Morgan, Mike Shephard and Katie Storey.

    Producer Matt Stronge

    A BBC Studios Production.

    52052018033020180402 (BBC7)
    20180403 (BBC7)
    20180331 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    52062018040620180407 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    53Episode 320181109

    A comedic look at the week's news.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    53Episode 420181116

    A comedic look at the week's news

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    5301Episode 12018102620181027 (R4)

    A comedic look at the week's news.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    Hugh Dennis presents the week via topical stand-up and sketches.

    530220181102

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comedic look at the week's news.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    53022018110220181103 (R4)

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis present a comedic look at the week's news.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    EDINBURGH FRINGE201720170824

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis visit the Edinburgh Fringe.

    Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis visit the Edinburgh Fringe and present the week in news through stand-up and sketches.

    Featuring rising star Fern Brady, South African Comedian Loyiso Gola, SNP MP Tommy Sheppard and musical Fringe legends The Doug Anthony All Stars.

    Producer: Adnan Ahmed
    BBC Studios Production.

    EDINBURGH FRINGE20182018082420180825 (R4)

    The Now Show team returns to Edinburgh with another helping of satirical silliness.

    Comedy sketches and satirical comments from Steve Punt, Hugh Dennis and guests

    The Now Show team returns to Edinburgh with another helping of satirical silliness from the world's biggest arts festival.

    Expect the usual news related japes and a section of the best performers handpicked from across the vast Festival.

    Hosted by Steve Punt and Hugh Dennis, and featuring Luke Kempner and Karen Bartke.

    It was written by the cast, with additional material from Liam Beirne, Simon Alcock, Laura Major, Mike Shepherd and Elaine Malcolmson.

    Producer: Adnan Ahmed.

    A BBC Studios production.