Rice Bowl Tales [world Service]

Episodes

EpisodeTitleFirst
Broadcast
RepeatedComments
20070228

1/4. China: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070301

1/4. China: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070301

1/4. China: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070303

1/4. China: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070307

2/4. Thailand: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070308

2/4. Thailand: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070310

2/4. Thailand: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070314

3/4. Bangladesh: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070315

3/4. Bangladesh: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070317

3/4. Bangladesh: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070317

3/4. Bangladesh: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070321

4/4. Japan: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070322

4/4. Japan: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070324

4/4. Japan: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

20070325

4/4. Japan: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

China - 120070228

Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

01China20070303
02Thailand20070307

Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.

02Thailand20070308
02Thailand20070310
03Bangladesh2007031420070315
04 LASTJapan20070321
04 LASTJapan20070322
04 LASTJapan2007032420070325