Episodes

EpisodeTitleFirst
Broadcast
RepeatedComments
200702281/4. China: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.
20070301
200703011/4. China: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.
20070303
200703072/4. Thailand: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.
20070308
20070310
200703143/4. Bangladesh: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.
20070315
20070317
200703173/4. Bangladesh: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.
200703214/4. Japan: Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.
20070322
20070324
20070325
China - 120070228Tony Barrell presents a series investigating the environmental impact and the changing world of Asian rice production.
01China20070303
02Thailand20070307
02Thailand20070308
02Thailand20070310
03Bangladesh2007031420070315
04 LASTJapan20070321
04 LASTJapan20070322
04 LASTJapan2007032420070325